Hughes v. CorePower Yoga, LLC
[…] It would be absurd to determine that these prepaid, time-limited goods and services are unlawful because they contain expiration dates or temporal restrictions. See Minn. Stat. § 645.17 (noting that a court should presume that “the legislature does not intend a result that is absurd, impossible of execution, or unreasonable”). Therefore, the Court finds that the term value in Minn.