Murphy et al v. Minnesota Department of Human Services et al
[…] Defendant’s critique of Dr. Mank’s methodology may be addressed on cross examination; however, the factual basis of his opinion goes to the                                                              5 The Court observes that CFCs are statutorily defined. See Minn. Stat. § 245D.02, Subd. 4d (“‘Corporate foster care’ means a child foster residence setting licensed according to Minnesota Rules, parts 2960.3000 to 2960.3340, or an adult foster care home licensed according to Minnesota Rules, parts 9555.5105 to 9555.6265, where the license holder does not live in the home.”). 6   Dr.