B. L. v. Mahtomedi Public School District,
[…] Hr’g Tr. at 60. 6 Minn. Stat. § 121A.45, subd. 1 provides that “No school shall dismiss any pupil without attempting to provide alternative educational services before dismissal proceedings, except where it appears that the pupil will create an immediate and substantial danger to self or to surrounding persons or property.” 6 IV. CONCLUSION Based upon all the files, records, and proceedings herein, IT IS HEREBY ORDERED that B.L.’s Motion for a Temporary Restraining Order, or in the Alternative, a Preliminary Injunction [Docket No. 8] is DENIED. LET JUDGMENT BE ENTERED ACCORDINGLY. BY THE COURT: s/Ann D. Montgomery