IN RE PORK ANTITRUST LITIGATION
[…] Park Irmat Drug Corp. v. Express Scripts Holding Co., 911 F.3d 505, 514–16 (8th Cir. 2018). This case, where Plaintiffs allege that Defendants took several specific actions under very similar circumstances, is distinguishable. Claims for injunctive relief under § 16 of the Clayton Act are not subject to the fouryear time bar under § 4b. See 15 U.S.C. § 15b (stating that the statute of limitations applies only to “any cause of action under section 15, 15a, or 15c of this title” and not to 15 U.S.C. § 26); see also Midwestern Machinery Co., Inc. v.