International Fresh Produce Association et al v. United States Department of Labor et al
[…] Id. at 13. And they maintain that Defendants’ attempt to distinguish between regulating conduct and speech misses the mark because “the Court must ask whether the message matters, or just the action[,]” and “[h]ere, it is the message that matters—not the action.” Id. (alterations, quotations, and emphasis in original removed). II. DISCUSSION A. Relevant law 1. Stays under § 705 “Section 705 of the [Administrative Procedure Act] authorizes a reviewing court to ‘issue all necessary and appropriate process to postpone the effective date of an agency action’ that is pending review.” Career Colls. & Sch. of Texas v. United States Dep’t of Educ., 98 F.4th 220, 255 (5th Cir. 2024) (quoting 5 U.S.C. § 705); see also Texas v. United States Env’t. Prot.