International Fresh Produce Association et al v. United States Department of Labor et al
[…] (internal citations omitted) 13 (citing 42 U.S.C. § 7412(n)(1)(A) as an example, which directs the Environmental Protection Agency (“EPA”) to regulate power plants “if the Administrator finds such regulation is appropriate and necessary.”); cf. Michigan v. E.P.A., 576 U.S. 743, 75152 (2015) (highlighting that the phrasing Congress used in 42 U.S.C. § 7412(c)(3), which authorized the EPA to regulate “area sources” “if they ‘present a threat of adverse effects to human health or the environment warranting regulation[,]’” is a “cabined criteria for EPA to apply when deciding whether to include sources in the program[,]” and is in “stark contrast” to the “classic broad and all-encompassing term” “appropriate[,]” which is found in § 7412(n)(1)(A) and “leaves agencies with flexibility[.]”