International Fresh Produce Association et al v. United States Department of Labor et al
[…] (quotations omitted)). As written, the phrase “as prescribed by the Secretary” modifies only the language in the parenthetical, indicating it was not meant to apply to the phrase “criteria for certification.” See id. Reading § 1188(c)(3)(A) in the context of other provisions of the INA also reflects an intent that DOL play a limited role in effectuating the H-2A program. For example, the language of the INA appears to confer broad authority upon the Departments of Justice and Homeland Security, but no similar provision exists conferring such authority upon DOL. See, e.g., 8 U.S.C. § 1103(a)(1) (“[The Secretary of Homeland Security] shall establish such regulations; prescribe such forms of bond, reports, entries, and other papers; issue such instructions; and perform such other acts as he deems necessary for carrying out his authority under the provisions of this chapter.”); 8 U.S.C. § 1103(g)(2) (“The Attorney General shall establish such regulations, prescribe such forms of bond, reports, entries, and other papers, issue such instructions, review such administrative determinations in immigration proceedings, delegate such authority, and perform such other acts