Medley v. Social Security Administration
[…] (Tr. 12-23). Plaintiff contends that the ALJ’s decision is not supported by substantial evidence because the ALJ erred in finding that Plaintiff could perform work other than her past relevant work, as the record does not support the ALJ’s finding that Plaintiff’s migraine headaches are insignificant, because the ALJ erred in finding that Plaintiff could use her hands for repetitive gripping, grasping, and manipulation of objects, so long as it is not done “forcefully,” and because the ALJ 20 CFR § 416.967(c) defines medium work as follows: “Medium work involves lifting no more than 50 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 25 pounds. If someone can do medium work, we determine that he or she can also do sedentary and light work.” 1 11 relied too much on the opinion of Stefan Scheidler, M.D., upon finding Plaintiff did not have significant exertional limitations. (Doc. 13 at 11-18).