United States of America v. Robertson Fire Protection District
[…] Defendants initially sought summary judgment on three issues: the filing period under Title VII, the statute of limitations under 42 U.S.C. § 1981, and the exhaustion of administrative remedies requirement under the Missouri Administrative Procedures Act, Mo. Rev. Stat. § 536.010 et seq. As defendants have apparently conceded that MAPA does not apply to the claims in this case,7 I will deny as moot that portion of their motion. See also MAPA, Mo. Rev. Stat. § 536.100 (judicial review provided for persons who exhaust administrative remedies “unless some other provision for judicial review is provided by statute”; MAPA does not “prevent any person from attacking any void order of an agency at any time or in any manner that would be proper in the absence of this section”); Krohn v.