Tarwater v. Colvin
[…] Arian, when
determining that she has the RFC to perform a full range of work at all exertional limitations
but with nonexertional limitations of not using binocular vision; being limited to performing
simple, repetitive work tasks; and having only occasional interaction with the public while
able to tolerate frequent interaction with coworkers and supervisors.
It is undisputed that Dr. Arian is Plaintiff's treating physician, having first seen her in
March 2010 and being her only consistent health care provider thereafter. See 20 C.F.R.
§ 416.902 (defining "treating source" as a claimant's "own physician, psychologist, or other
medical source who provides [claimant], or has provided [claimant] with medical treatment
or evaluation and who has, or has had, an ongoing relationship with [claimant]."). "The
regulations provide that if the ALJ finds 'that a treating source's opinion on the issue(s) of the
nature and severity of [the applicant's] impairment(s) is well-supported by medically