Mounsey v. St. Louis Irish Arts, Inc., et al.
[…] See Rosenblatt v. Bivona & Cohen, P.C., 946 F. Supp. 298, 300 (S.D.N.Y. 1996) (“It is well-settled that a claim of discrimination based on an interracial relationship or association is cognizable under Section 1981.”) (citing cases from other circuit courts of appeal); Chandler v. Fast Lane, Inc., 868 F. Supp. 1138, 1143–44 (E.D. Ark. 1994) (“A white person’s right to associate with African–Americans is protected by § 1981.”) (citing cases from other jurisdictions); Mo. Rev. Stat. § 213.070(4) (making it an unlawful employment practice to “discriminate in any manner against any other person because of such person’s association with any person protected by this chapter”).