Jiang v. Porter et al
[…] the privilege would not allow the SNAP defendants to refuse to respond to interrogatories seeking
information regarding public statements SNAP defendants have made related to plaintiff, nor would it
allow the SNAP defendants to refuse to respond to interrogatories seeking information about
communications between the SNAP defendants and other defendants in this matter or third parties
that are tangential, rather than directly related to advocacy services provided to victims of sexual
assault. See Mo. Rev. Stat. § 455.003 (describing as confidential “any information that would identify
individuals served by the center and any information or records that are directly related to the
advocacy services provided to such individuals”); see, e.g., Ex. 12, Interrogatories Nos. 2–3, 5–6, 9–
10, 12 [Doc. #116-12]; Exs. 13 & 14, Interrogatories Nos. 1–2, 4–5, 7, 9, 11–12 [Docs. ## 117-1,
117-2]; Ex. 15, Requests for Production Nos. 4, 8–9, 11 [Doc. #116-13].
9