Berry v. Best Transportation, Inc. et al
[…] In its Motion, DOLIR asks the Court to quash a May 1, 2017 subpoena in which Plaintiff Mario Berry seeks production of “[d]ocuments in reference to [Defendants] for airport shuttle driver employees, including any information/documents that purpor[t] to show the company’s shuttle drivers are exempt from MO Minimum Wage Law/FLSA overtime protections (e.g., emails from 3/26/12 to 3/28/12 Kurt Klinghammer)” (Id.). In support of its Motion, DOLIR cites to Mo. Rev. Stat. § 290.520, which, as relevant, provides that “[a]ll records and information obtained by [DOLIR] are confidential and shall be disclosed only on order of a court of competent jurisdiction.” (Id. at 1-2).