Harvey v. Great Circle et al
[…] To the extent that Plaintiff’s vicarious liability claim extends to his wrongful death negligence claim, Plaintiff’s claim is barred by the three-year statute of limitations imposed by the Missouri statutory scheme. Mo. Rev. Stat. § 537.100 (“Every action instituted under section 537.080 shall be commenced within three years after the cause of action shall accrue”).