Pitts v. O'Malley
[…] bad.” Tr. 200. At his hearing, Plaintiff endorsed suffering from bouts of constipation and
diarrhea. Tr. 50-52. During a Disability Examination, Plaintiff indicated he suffered from
diarrhea during the day “a couple times a week,” which alternates between diarrhea and
constipation. Tr. 346. Plaintiff’s underlying medical record includes diagnoses of Crohn’s
disease and IBS, both of which are regularly included within a list of “active problem[s].” See,
e.g., Tr. 321, 353, 384, 390, 459, 480, 503, 525, 559, 569, 587, 643, 654.
20 C.F.R. § 416.945(2) provides: “If you have more than one impairment. We will
consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your
medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe,’ . . . , when we assess your residual
functional capacity.” “Where an ALJ errs in her failure to consider one of a claimant’s
impairments, the resulting RFC assessment is called into question inasmuch as it does not
include all of the claimant’s limitations.” DeGroot v. Colvin, No. 1:14-CV-45 ACL, 2015 WL
5692302, at *9 (E.D. Mo.