Walker v. USA
[…] trailer, sleeping car, or other structure or vehicle adapted for overnight accommodation of person
or for carrying on business therein.”); and Wash. Rev. Code §§ 9A.04.110(5), 9A.52.030(1) (1975)
(involving a “building” which includes “any dwelling, fenced area, vehicle, railway car, cargo
container, or any other structure used for lodging of persons or for carrying on business therein, or
for the use, sale or deposit of goods; each unit of a building consisting of two or more units
20
separately secured or occupied is a separate building.”); W. Va. Code Ann. § 61-3-11 (Lexis 1984)
(involving a “dwelling house” which includes “a mobile home, house trailer, modular home or
self-propelled motor home, used as a dwelling regularly or only from time to time, or any other
nonmotive vehicle primarily designed for human habitation and occupancy.”).
21