Walker v. USA
[…] carrying on business therein.”); 18 Pa. Stat. And Cons. Stat. Ann. §§ 3501, 3502 (West 1973)
(involving an “occupied structure” which includes any “structure, vehicle or place adapted for
overnight accommodation of persons, or for carrying on business therein.”); S.C. Code Ann. § 1611-10 (1976) (involving a “dwelling house” defined as “any house, outhouse, apartment, building,
erection, shed or box in which there sleeps a proprietor, tenant, watchman, clerk, laborer or person
who lodges there with a view to the protection of property[.]”); S.D. Codified Laws §§ 22-1-2(49),
22-32-1, 22-32-3, 22-32-8 (1988) (effective 1976) (involving an “occupied structure”) (defining
structure as “any house, building, outbuilding, motor vehicle, watercraft, aircraft, railroad car,
truck, trailer, tent, or other edifice, vehicle or shelter, or any portion thereof.”);Tex. Penal Code
Ann. §§ 30.01, 30.02 (West 1989) (effective 1974) (involving a “building” which includes any
“enclosed structure intended for use or occupation as a habitation or for some purpose of trade,