Triplett, PC v. United States
[…] Mo. Rev. Stat. § 516.105 (stating medical claims, with limited exceptions, “shall be brought within two years from the date of occurrence of the act of neglect complained”). Plaintiff, however, has not alleged how he can bring a plausible claim for medical malpractice nearly thirty years after the alleged negligence occurred. And he has not alleged facts connecting all Defendants to the alleged medical malpractice.