Kelley v. Billings Clinic et al
[…] The exceptions “provided in this part” are found in 20 C.F.R. § 603.5, which provides, in relevant part, as follows: The following are exceptions to the confidentiality requirement. Disclosure of confidential UC information is permissible under the exceptions in paragraphs (a) through (g) of this section only if authorized by State law and if such disclosure does not interfere with the efficient administration of the State UC law. Disclosure of confidential UC information is permissible under the exceptions in paragraphs (h) and (I) of this section without such restrictions. * * * (h) . . . Disclosure of confidential UC information in response to a court order to an official with subpoena authority is permissible as specified in § 603.7(b). 20 C.F.R. § 603.7(b) provides, in relevant part, that: disclosure is permissible, where – (1) Court Decision – a subpoena or