Federal Trade Commission v. Emerica Media Corporation et al
[…] or controls directly or indirectly that may affect compliance
obligations arising under this Order, including: creation,
merger, sale, or dissolution of the entity or any subsidiary,
parent, or affiliate that engages in any acts or practices subject
to this Order;
17
C.
Defendant Sann must submit to the Commission notice of the filing of
any bankruptcy petition, insolvency proceeding, or similar proceeding
by or against him within 14 days of its filing.
D.
Any submission to the Commission required by this Order to be
sworn under penalty of perjury must be true and accurate and comply
with 28 U.S.C. § 1746, such as by concluding: "I declare under
penalty of perjury under the laws of the United States of America that
the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on [date] at [location]."
and supplying the date, location, signatory's full name, title (if
applicable), and signature.
E.
Unless otherwise directed by a Commission representative in writing,
all submissions to the Commission pursuant to this Order must be
emailed to DEbrief@ftc.gov (with "FTC v.