Federal Trade Commission v. Emerica Media Corporation et al
[…] D. Any submission to the Commission required by this Order to be sworn under penalty of perjury must be true and accurate and comply with 28 U.S.C. § 1746, such as by concluding: "I declare under penalty of perjury under the laws of the United States of America that the foregoing is true and correct. Executed on [date] at [location]." and supplying the date, location, signatory's full name, title (if applicable), and signature. E. Unless otherwise directed by a Commission representative in writing, all submissions to the Commission pursuant to this Order must be emailed to DEbrief@ftc.gov (with "FTC v.