Jessica Williams VS Chirstine Bodo, etal
[…] The Legislature also added subsection (f) to NRS 484.3795(1). Under that section, a person is guilty of a felony if the person “[h]as a prohibited substance in his blood or urine in an amount that is equal to or greater than the amount set forth in subsection 3 of NRS 484.379” and the person neglects a duty imposed by law while driving that proximately causes the death of or substantial bodily harm to another person.