Mkhitaryan et al v. US Bancorp et al
[…] It is irrelevant if one 18 arrest record out of multiple criminal records is sealed because McGee should have still turned over 19 all the other arrest and/or police records. Even at this late stage McGee continues to refuse to 20 comply with court orders. This is just another evasive and dishonest excuse for not complying with 21 a court order. 22 Further, it is true that an arrest record may be sealed pursuant to NRS 179.285. When a court 23 orders a record sealed then “[a]ll proceedings recounted in the record are deemed never to have 24 occurred.” NRS 179.285. However, McGee has provided no authenticated documents, such as a 25 court order, that corroborate the 2005 arrest record is in fact sealed.