Orr v. Nevada State Board of Osteopathic Medicine et al
[…] (e) Revoke the license of the person to practice osteopathic medicine or to practice as a physician assistant. (f) Impose a fine not to exceed $5,000 for each violation. (g) Require supervision of the practice of the person. (h) Require the person to perform community service without compensation. (i) Require the person to complete any training or educational requirements specified by the Board. (j) Require the person to participate in a program to correct alcohol or drug dependence or any other impairment. 17 18 Nev. Rev. Stat. § 633.651(1)–(2). “The order of the Board may contain any other terms, 19 provisions or conditions as the Board deems proper and which are not inconsistent with law,” 20 and “[a]n order that imposes discipline and the findings of fact and conclusions of law 21 supporting that order are public records.” Nev. Rev.