Carrion v. United States Department of Veterans Affairs et al
[…] N.R.S. 41A.100(1). “Expert medical testimony provided pursuant to subsection 3 1 may only be given by a provider of health care who practices or has practiced in an area that is 4 substantially similar to the type of practice engaged in at the time of the alleged negligence.” 5 N.R.S. 41A.100(2). 6 7 8 2. Summary Judgment Is Denied Defendants raise three arguments in their Motion for Summary Judgment. Each is without merit for the reasons stated below.