Platinum Realty and Holdings, LLC v. Lee et al
[…] This subsection does not affect the priority of mechanics’ or materialmen’s liens, or the priority of liens for other assessments made by the association. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 116.3116(2) (emphasis added). The clause, “any charges incurred by the association on a unit pursuant to NRS 116.310312 and to the extent of,” and the entirety of § 116.310312 were added by the Nevada Legislature in 2009. See Act of May 28, 2009, ch. 248, AB 361, 2009 Nev.