Bourne Valley Court Trust v. Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. et al
[…] Nev. Rev. Stat. §§ 116.31162-116.311635. 9 Contrary to the argument advanced by Wells Fargo, a deed which recites that there was a 10 default, that the notice of delinquent assessment was mailed, that the notice of default and 11 election to sell was recorded, that 90 days have lapsed between notice of default and sale, 12 and that notice of the sale was given, is “conclusive proof of the matters recited.” Id. 13 § 116.31166(1). A deed containing these recitals also “is conclusive against the unit’s 14 former owner, his or her heirs and assigns, and all other persons.” Id. § 116.31166(2). 15 Here, the foreclosure deed recites as follows: 16 Default occurred as set forth in the Notice of Default and Election to Sell which was recorded October 12, 2011 as instrument/document number 201110120001641 in the office of the Recorder of said County.