Burgon v. Nevens et al
[…] C213257. In addition, NRS 207.012(2) provides, in relevant part, “that the District Attorney shall include a count under this section in any information or shall ... file a notice of habitual criminality if an Indictment/Information is found.” Furthermore, NRS 202.012(3) provides that the trial judge may not dismiss a count under this section that is included in the indictment or information.