United States of America v. Shaw et al
[…] In Nevada, there are two ways a 11 fraudulent transfer can be proved, either of which is satisfied here. There can be a constructive 12 fraudulent transfer, N.R.S. § 112.180(1)(b), or a fraudulent transfer made “with actual intent” to 13 delay, hinder, or defraud a creditor. N.R.S. § 112.180(1)(a). 14 First, there is a constructive fraudulent transfer where, “[w]ithout receiving a 15 reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer,” the debtor “[i]ntended to incur, or 16 believed or reasonably should have believed that the debtor would incur, debts beyond his or her 17 ability to pay as they became due.” N.R.S. § 112.180(1)(b)(1).