Bank of America, N.A. v. Travata and Montage at Summerlin Centre Homeowners Association et al
[…] Thus, 18 unless NRED appoints a mediator or the parties agree on one, plaintiff’s claims—those that are 19 subject to NRS 38.310—are unexhausted under state law.1 This court now proceeds, applying the 20 instant claims to this standard.2 b. Quiet title 21 22 23 A claim to quiet title is not a civil action under NRS 38.300(3), which states: “The term does not include an action in equity for injunctive relief in which there is an immediate threat of 24 1 25 26 27 28 James C. Mahan U.S. District Judge The statute of limitations for any claim submitted to NRED for mediation is tolled until the conclusion of mediation. See Nev. Rev.