Bank of America, N.A. v. Cactus Creek at Mountain's Edge Homeowners Association et al
[…] Nev. Rev. Stat. § 38.350. Therefore, BANA’s claims 25 26 27 Subsection (1) of NRS 38.330 states that “[u]nless otherwise provided by an agreement of the parties, mediation must be completed within 60 days after the filing of the written claim.” Nev. Rev.