LHF Productions, Inc. v. Does
[…] LHF’s California authority also supports this notion.40 20 35 23 37 Moreira-Brown, 2017 WL 4158604, at *6–8. 24 38 Drussel, 2013 WL 3353531, at *5. 25 39 NEV. REV. STAT. § 41.637. 26 40 Chocolate Magic, 2018 WL 475418, at *2–3 (referring to one of the four definitions of a “good faith communication in furtherance of the right to petition or the right to free speech in 21 direct connection with an issue of public concern”). 22 36 Id.; NEV. REV. STAT. § 41.637(3). See ECF No. 136 at 6–7 (citing Crossroads Inv’rs, L.P. v. Fed. Nat’l Mortg. Ass’n, 222 Cal. Rptr. 3d 1, 24 (2017) (“Settlement discussions made in connection with litigation are protected 27 activity under the anti-SLAPP statute.”); GeneThera, Inc. v.