Bank of America, N.A., v. Solera at Stallion Mountain Unit Owners' Association et al
[…] (ECF No. 68). 19 However, NRS 116.1104 provides that “[e]xcept as expressly provided in this chapter, its 20 provisions may not be varied by agreement, and rights conferred by it may not be waived.” Nev. 21 Rev. Stat. § 116.1104; see also Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC v. SFR Investments Pool 1, LLC, 22 No. 2:14-CV-1875-JCM-GWF, 2017 WL 1100955, at *9 (D. Nev. Mar. 22, 2017) (discussing the 23 reasoning in ZYZZX2); JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. v.