Brown et al v. The Bank Of New York Mellon et al
[…] of the power of sale and reinstate the terms and conditions of the underlying obligation or debt existing before the deficiency in performance or payment, as of the date of the statement; The amount in default; The principal amount of the obligation or debt secured by the deed of trust; The amount of accrued interest and late charges; A good faith estimate of all fees imposed and to be imposed because of the default and the costs and fees charged to the debtor in connection with the exercise of the power of sale; and Contact information for obtaining the most current amounts due…. Id. § 107.080(2)(c)(3)(I)-(VI). 25 A nonjudicial foreclosure conducted under NRS Chapter 107 “must be declared void… if 26 … [t]he trustee or other person authorized to make the sale does not substantially comply with the 27 provisions of [the chapter].” Nev. Rev.