TransFirst Group Inc et al v. Magliarditi et al
[…] 6
entities to evade paying the judgment.
7
Finally, Transfirst has shown a likelihood of success on the merits of showing that the
8
transfers were fraudulent under § 112.190(1). As discussed above, there is no evidence the
9
entities received reasonably equivalent value in exchange for any particular transfer because the
10
transfers are unexplained and undocumented. Additionally, because the entities are Dominic’s
11
alter egos, and Dominic was not paying his debts as they became due, the transfers were made
12
when Dominic was insolvent. See also Nev. Rev. Stat. § 112.160 (defining insolvency and
13
removing from consideration as the debtor’s assets “property that has been transferred, concealed
14
or removed with intent to hinder, delay or defraud creditors or that has been transferred in a
15
manner making the transfer voidable under this chapter”).
16
III. LIKELIHOOD OF IRREPARABLE INJURY
17
Tranfirst has demonstrated a likelihood of irreparable injury. Although Transfirst already
18
has a money judgment, it has been frustrated in collecting on that judgment. Dominic’s prior
19