Board of Trustees of the Glazing Health and Welfare Fund et al v. Z-Glass, Inc. et al
[…] Its purpose—holding interest in other companies—is 16 17 process, 29 U.S.C. § 1332(e)(2), but no party mentions whether this court has personal jurisdiction over Zetian Holding under this standard and I decline to address it sua sponte. 18 34 See Schwarzenegger, 374 F.3d at 800–01; Nev. Rev. Stat. § 14.065(1) (“A court in this state may exercise jurisdiction over a party to a civil action on any basis not inconsistent with the 19 Constitution of this state or the Constitution of the United States.”). 20 21 22 23 35 Schwarzenegger, 374 F.3d at 801 (quoting Int’l Shoe Co. v. Washington, 326 U.S. 310, 316 (1945)). 36 Raza v. Nike, Inc., 793 F.3d 1059, 1069 (9th Cir. 2015). 37 3123 SMB LLC v. Horn, 880 F.3d 461, 463 (9th Cir. 2018) (quoting Hertz Corp. v.