Federal National Mortgage Association v. Vegas Property Services, Inc. et al
[…] 2340 Paseo Del Prado, Suite D-305
Las Vegas, Nevada 89102
Tel: (702) 405-0001 Fax: (702) 405-8454
10
17.
Upon information and belief, prior to the Association foreclosure sale, no notice
11
was provided that any individual or entity tendered or paid the entirety of the super priority portion
12
of the Association Lien or as required under NRS §116.3116(2) representing 9 months of
13
assessments for common expenses based on the periodic budget adopted by the association which
14
would have become due in the absence of acceleration for the relevant time period.
15
18.
Pursuant to NRS 116.31166, the foreclosure sale vested title in Vegas “without
16
equity or right of redemption,” and the Foreclosure Deed is conclusive against the Property’s
17
“former owner, his or her heirs and assigns, and all other persons.”
18
19
19.
by the foreclosure of the Association Lien.
20
FIRST CLAIM FOR RELIEF
(Declaratory Relief/Quiet Title Pursuant to
NRS 30.010, et. seq., NRS 40.10 & NRS 116.3116)
21
22
23
24
Cross-defendant Feuntes’s ownership interests in the Property were extinguished
20.