Bank of New York Mellon v. Foothills at Southern Highlands Homeowners Association et al
[…] R. Civ. P. 19(A). Further, NRS 30.130 states, in part: “When declaratory relief is sought, all 27 persons shall be made parties who have or claim any interest which would be affected by the 28 declaration, and no declaration shall prejudice the rights of persons not parties to the proceeding.” 23 24 -6- 1 The Court finds that both the Irlandes and the HOA are necessary parties because BNYM 2 seeks, as one option of relief, to set aside the foreclosure sale.