Ortiz v. Cox et al
[…] Additionally, Defendants argue exhibits W and X are confidential records of an investigation conducted by the Inspector General's office regarding Ortiz's allegation that Barber called Ortiz a pedophile in front of other inmates. Defendants contend they do not have the authority to release confidential exhibits W and X into the public record. Pursuant to Nevada Revised Statute § 179A.150, each state agency "shall adopt regulations and make available necessary forms to permit inspection and review of information relating to other records of criminal history by those persons who are the subjects thereof." AR 568 allows an inmate to review his inmate file. (Defs.' Mot. for Leave to File In Camera and Under Seal (Doc. #194), Ex.