Dozier v. Palmer et al
[…] (ECF No. 6, at p. 24). The Nevada Supreme Court found the claims in Ground 7 without merit. (Exhibit 43, at p. 13 11). NRS 173.095(1) provides that a criminal complaint may be amended at any time before a 14 verdict is authorized: “The court may permit an indictment or information to be amended at any time 15 before verdict or finding if no additional or different offense is charged and if substantial rights of 16 the defendant are not prejudiced.” The application of NRS 173.095 is a question of state law. 17 Alleged errors in the interpretation or application of state law do not warrant habeas relief. Hubbart 18 v. Knapp, 379 F.3d 773, 779-80 (9th Cir. 2004).