Ally Financial Inc. v. Bosch et al
[…] NEV. REV. STAT . § 104.9610. The 12 disposition of collateral is made in a commercially reasonable manner if it is made “(a) [i]n the 13 usual manner on any recognized market; (b) [a]t the price current in any recognized market 14 at the time of the disposition; or (c) [o]therwise in conformity with reasonable commercial 15 practices among dealers in the type of property that was the subject of the disposition.” NEV. 16 REV. STAT . § 104.9627. “The fact that a greater amount could have been obtained by a 17 [disposition] at a different time or in a different method from that selected by the secured party 18 is not of itself sufficient to preclude the secured party from establishing that the [disposition] 19 was made in a commercially reasonable manner.” NEV. REV. STAT . § 104.9627. However, 20 price obtained at sale is relevant as “a wide discrepancy between the sale price and the value 21 of the collateral compels close scrutiny into the commercial reasonableness of the sale.” Iama 22 Corp. v.