Naples Polaris v. Peterson et al
[…] R. Civ. P. 24(a)(1)–(2). 10 III. ANALYSIS 11 Intervenors argue that because Western Properties of Nevada, LLC (“Western”) has been 12 in revoked status since January 31, 2009, its managers or members hold its assets in trust as a 13 matter of law. See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 86.274(5) (“If the charter of a limited-liability company is 14 revoked and the right to transact business is forfeited, all of the property and assets of the 15 defaulting company must be held in trust by the managers or, if none, by the members of the 16 company . . . .”).