Shengdatech Liquidating Trust v. Hansen, Barnett & Maxwell, P.C. et al
[…] (See Am. Compl. ¶¶ 132–39). Section 112.180(1)(b) of the Act pertains to constructive fraudulent transfers while 3 4 section 112.190 applies to transfers made by insolvent debtors. Runvee, Inc. v. United States, 5 2013 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 42368, at *29 (D. Nev. Mar. 26, 2013). Both sections of the Act define 6 the transfers as fraudulent as to a creditor. The Act defines a “creditor” as “a person who has a 7 claim.” Nev. Rev. Stat. § 112.150(4). A “claim,” in turn, “means a right to payment, whether or 8 not the right is reduced to judgment, liquidated, unliquidated, fixed, contingent, matured, 9 unmatured, disputed, undisputed, legal, equitable, secured or unsecured.” Id. at § 112.150(3). The Trust does not allege it is a “creditor” with a right to payment under the Act. Nor can 10 11 the Court infer that the Trust is a creditor entitled to relief.