Reberger v. Byrne et al
[…] It is further ordered that the motion for temporary restraining order/preliminary
19
20
CONCLUSION
injunction (dkt. no. 1-1) is denied.
It is further ordered that if Plaintiff wishes to pursue this action, he shall submit a
21
22
complaint to this Court within thirty (30) days of entry of this order.
23
///
24
///
25
26
27
28
1
To the contrary, Plaintiff represents that he has recently filed two assault
grievances for the treatment that he suffered at ESP. (Dkt. no. 1-1 at 4.) Plaintiff does
not allege why his concerns as to the potential harm to him cannot be raised in these
grievances.
2
Pursuant to Federal Rule of Civil Procedure 3, “[a] civil action is commenced by
filing a complaint with the court.” Fed. R. Civ. P. 3.
5
1
It is further ordered that the Clerk of the Court shall send to Plaintiff the approved
2
form for filing a 42 U.S.C. § 1983 complaint, instructions for the same, and a copy of his
3
motion for temporary restraining order (dkt. no. 1-1).
4
5