Hidalgo v. LeGrand et al
[…] Jury Instruction No. 6, which mirrors NRS § 200.010(1), 8 provided that 25 “[m]urder is the unlawful killing of a human being, with malice aforethought, either 26 express or implied.” (ECF No. 26-17 at 10.) And Jury Instruction No. 13 provided, in 27 28 8NRS § 200.010(1) provides that “[m]urder is the unlawful killing of a human being . . . [w]ith malice aforethought, either express or implied.” 25 1 relevant part, that “[m]urder of the Second Degree is . . . [m]urder with malice 2 aforethought, but without the admixture of premeditation and deliberation.”