Himes v. Client Services, Inc. et al
[…] Moore v. Mortg. Elec. Registration Sys., Inc., 848 F. Supp. 2d 107, 124 (D.N.H. 2012). Himes argues that Client Services used false representations or deceptive means to collect or attempt to collect her debt in violation of the FDCPA and UDUCPA. 26-1. Doc. No. See § 15 U.S.C. § 1692, et seq.; N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 358-C. Under New Hampshire law, “[n]o debt collector shall collect or attempt to collect a debt in an unfair, deceptive or unreasonable manner as defined in [RSA 358–C].” N.H. Rev. Stat.