Phaneuf v. Ortlieb et al
[…] (emphasis added). The phrase “such process” refers to the process described in the preceding section, which provides in relevant part that “[a]ny person who . . . drives a vehicle upon the ways of the state shall be deemed to have appointed the director, or his successor in office, his true and lawful attorney upon whom may be served all lawful process in any action 10 or proceeding against him, growing out of any accident or collision in which he or they may be involved while driving on such ways or elsewhere in the state.” § 260:67. N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. Section 260:67 also states, however, that it “shall not apply to a resident unless after an accident he shall have removed from the state” (emphasis added). This court must “interpret statutes in the context of the overall statutory scheme and not in isolation.” Express Corp., 162 N.H. 436, 450-51 (2011). Ocasio v. Fed.