Lath v. Vallee et al
[…] Because of the fees charged for carport deed transfer, and by not providing handicap accessible parking spaces, compliant to ANSI 117.1, Oak Brook Condominium Association, violated the Fair Housing Act. Such is also a violation of RSA 265:74, whose provisions require these marked spots to be assigned for vehicles “with hanging windshield placard[s] issued to a person with a walking disability under RSA 261:88.” Additionally, residents with walking disabilities, such [as] intervenor-plaintiff, Barbara Belware, who made several requests to the [Oak Brook] Board [of Directors] for a designated parking space, while in . . . possession of a lawfully issued walking disability placard, has been constructively