Walbridge v. Northeast Credit Union
[…] See Tims 2017 WL 5133230, at *6, n.55. Both are titled “Requirements for overdraft services.” Part 205 is in Chapter II of Title 12, Subchapter A.- Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, while Part 1005 is in Chapter X-Bureau of Consumer Financial Protection. Because Walbridge alleges that the claim is based on § 1005.17, the court will use Part 1005. 8 17 similar to Model Form A-9 set forth in Appendix A of this part, include all applicable items in this paragraph, and may not contain any information not specified in or otherwise permitted by this paragraph.” § 1005.17(d). Paragraph d requires “[a] brief description of the financial institution's overdraft service and the types of transactions for which a fee or charge for paying an overdraft may be imposed, including ATM and onetime debit card transactions.” 1. § 1005.17(d)(1).