Russo v. New Hampshire Neurospine Institute, P.A. et al
[…] Ahn retaliated against Russo because of the demand letter her counsel sent to Talbot-Kleeman. 9 Therefore, Russo did not demonstrate that a material factual dispute exists requiring trial of her retaliation claim against Dr. Ahn. B. Count III – Aiding and Abetting “An individual may be held liable for aiding and abetting unlawful employment discrimination under RSA 354-A:2 and :7.” Artesi v. DeMoulas Super Markets, Inc., No. 19-CV-214-AJ, 2020 WL 13730262, at *11 (D.N.H. June 2, 2020) (citing U.S. Equal Emp't. Opportunity Comm’n v. Fred Fuller Oil Co., 168 N.H. 606, 611 (2016)); see also RSA 354-A:2 XV(d) (defining unlawful discriminatory practices to include “aiding, abetting, inciting, compelling or coercing another or attempting to aid, abet, incite, compel, or coerce another to commit an unlawful discriminatory practice ....”). “[F]or an individual to be liable for aiding and abetting unlawful employment discrimination under RSA 354-A:2,XV(d), it must be proven that the individual aided and abetted an unlawful discriminatory practice committed by an employer as specified in RSA 354-A:7, Dr.