BOYKO v. AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL GROUP, INC. et al
[…] N.J. Stat. Ann. § 56:12-15. Consumer is defined as “any individual who buys, leases, borrows, or bails any money, property or service which is primarily for personal, family or household purposes.” Id. 37   1. AIG   AIG moves for summary judgment on the TCCWNA claim because AIG is not a creditor of Plaintiff. Plaintiff argues that AIG is a creditor because the bill Plaintiff received said to make the check payable to “AIG.” Pl. Ex.