CITY SELECT AUTO SALES, INC. v. DAVID RANDALL ASSOCIATES, INC. et al
[…] See 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(f)(10) (defining a liable “sender” under the TCPA as “the person or entity on whose behalf a facsimile unsolicited advertisement is sent or whose goods or services are advertised or promoted in the unsolicited advertisement”) (emphasis added). such facts. Indeed, Defendants concede (See, e.g., Defs.’ SMF at ¶ 5 (“‘B2B successfully sent 44,832 faxes for Defendants to 29,113 unique fax numbers. . . . the junk fax was sent ‘on behalf of’ [] Defendants’”) (emphasis in original).)