D'AMARIO v. WEINER
[…] See Williams v. Consovoy, 453 F.3d 173, 177 (3d Cir. 2006). Here, D’Amario’s criminal judgment of sentence imposed a term of supervised release and contained several standard conditions of supervised release, with the supervision to be carried out by the probation office. See United 10 States v. D’Amario, Crim. A. No. 06-112 (D.N.J.) (Document No. 214); see also 18 U.S.C. § 3601 (providing an individual placed on supervised release “shall, during the term imposed, be supervised by a probation officer to the degree warranted by the conditions specified by the sentencing court”).