DIVERSIFIED INDUSTRIES, INC. v. VINYL TRENDS, INC. et al
[…] N.J. Stat. Ann. § 56:15–2. The Act defines “improper means” as “the theft, bribery, misrepresentation, breach or inducement of a breach of an express or implied duty to maintain the secrecy of, or to limit the use or disclosure of, a trade secret, or espionage through electronic or other means, access that is unauthorized or exceeds the scope of authorization, or other means that violate a person's rights under the laws of this State.” Id.